International Mission Support
We have extensive experience working with US projects in Azerbaijan. We have participated in numerous Azerbaijan local projects commissioned by US Agencies. Konsis mainly provides mission support, travel and logistics services for these programs. We can also be a project liaison office for your temporary missions. We have held active contracts for years with large US Government contractors. We understand the nature of US Projects and have participated in numerous military, defense, technical, educational, environmental and capacity building projects. With the largest staff, largest office and warehouse space, Konsis is your number one choice in Azerbaijan for organizational and event management support for US funded projects. Konsis has a good reputation with the US Embassy in Baku. You may request recommendation letters we received from the US Embassy and other US Organizations for our performance within projects implemented in Azerbaijan. Contact us for more information on our experience with US Government projects.
Why you should choose us? You are safe with us
Konsis Group is the leading event supplier agency in Azerbaijan, with 16 years of audio visual equipment rental experience. By working with Konsis, you will be able to source all your event requirements from one company. We have audio, lighting, video equipment, including various pixel pitch led screens, multimedia server Dataton Watchout, stage systems. Woodworking and paint jobs are done in own production workshops. Experienced personnel including project managers and AV technicians.
Your next event in Baku is safe with us. We guarantee best personnel, best technical equipment, best experience in Baku for you and your participants. We will try our best to match your technical requirements and even when we do not have a specific item, we will outsource it for you for the best price available in the market. You must be assured that you will have best value for your money by working with us. We are humans and we also have limits but our limits are still broader than any other agency in Azerbaijan.
Who are we?